kurabiye 2.jpg

KVKK / GDPR GENERAL RULES

Baklavacı Gülloğlu Group of Companies aims to make personal data security and information security a corporate culture. Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698 and European Union General Data Protection Law (GDPR), our institutions have determined the following general rules for personal data security:

 

Image recording, sound recording, video recording, photographing should not be done in our facilities, in violation of personal data of other people,
 

Our institutions, all interested persons in our facilities should act in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698,
 

Our institutions, all interested persons in our facilities should act in accordance with the European Union General Data Protection Law (GDPR),
 

In our institutions, situations / events, jobs and procedures that can be considered as interference to the private life of other people in our facilities should be avoided,
 

Our employees, customers, suppliers and stakeholders should act in accordance with our rules regarding information security and personal data security,
 

Our contractor companies and suppliers must comply with national and international laws regarding personal data security,
 

Our institutions should not be processed without the purpose of personal data obtained within our facilities and without the express consent of Baklavacı Güllüoğlu Group of Companies and the person concerned.
 

 

You can learn more about Baklavacı Güllüoğlu Group of Companies, using our information security and personal data security policies on our website, our mobile platforms, or by using the policy or guiding information tools hanging within our institutions, facilities.

Contact Us

erdem@gulluoglu.com

shop@kagithanegulluoglu.com

Whatsapp: +31625104663

Phone: +902123213434


Baklavacı Güllüoğlu

Mehmet Nejat Güllü

Gıda Sanayi ve  Ticaret A.Ş.

 

Tax ID: 1330359611 

Eyüp Sultan Caddesi No 36

34406 Kağıthane / İstanbul / TR

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Subscribe to our e-mail group to take advantage of promotions and coupons!