1- Information about the Personal Data Protection Law

 

We would like to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Act (KVKK) No. 6698, which protects fundamental human rights and freedoms, especially privacy, and regulates the obligations, procedures and principles to be followed by individuals and legal entities processing personal data.


2- Some terms and definitions related to the law

 

Personal data: within the framework of this law, personal data is “any information relating to a real person whose identity can be or can be determined”; Processing means “receiving, storing, storing, storing, modifying, rearranging, disclosing, transmitting, receiving, providing access, classification of personal data, which is fully or partially automated or not automated, provided that it is part of any data recording system. ... or any operation performed on the data, such as preventing its use.

 

Personal data of special quality: race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical beliefs, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume and clothing, membership in an association, foundation or trade union, health, sex life, criminal record and security measures, data and biometric and genetic data. data is special personal data. It is forbidden to process special personal data without the explicit consent of the person concerned.

 

Data controller: This is the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the creation and management of the data recording system. It can be abbreviated as the Office for the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK).

 

Contact: natural person whose personal data are processed

 

 

3- Processing of personal data

 

“Acquisition, recording, storage, storage, modification, reorganization, disclosure, transfer, acquisition, availability, classification or classification of personal data using fully or partially automated or non-automatic means, provided that they are part of any data recording system. ... All kinds of operations performed on data, such as preventing its use. "

 

 

Explicit consent: in the relevant article of the law, it is defined as “consent related to a specific issue, based on information and voluntarily explained”. As a Data Supervisor, we want to inform and educate you so that you can fulfill your legal obligations.


Appointment of the lighting text and the position of the person in charge of the data processing of our company: Baklavachi Gulluoglu Mehmet Nejat Gullu, to fulfill the lighting obligation under Article 10 of Law No. 6698 (KVK) on the Personal Data Protection Law (KVK) in terms of the personal data of customers, suppliers, visitors and other interested parties. We submit comments to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications. Baklavacı Güllüoğlu Mehmet Nejat Güllü Food Industry and Trade Joint Stock Company will update the Regulation on the protection of personal data as part of the amendments to the current legislation.


4- Assignment and transfer of personal data of customers, suppliers, visitors, stakeholders

Your personal data is used by our institution for the following purposes:

Interaction with other people

Buyer / owner identity verification via website / mobile apps,

To record addresses and other information required for communication,

To communicate with our customers about the conditions, current status and updates of contracts that we have concluded in accordance with the relevant articles of the Distance Selling Agreement and the Consumer Protection Law, and to provide the necessary information,

To be able to provide public officials with information on public safety issues upon request and in accordance with the law,

To organize all records and documents to be based on a transaction in a digital (internet / mobile, etc.) or paper environment,

In order to provide our customers with the best shopping experience, provide our customers with information about our products that our customers may be interested in, "taking into account the interests of our customers", for the transmission of campaigns,

To take advantage of our discounted products as part of the application for the Güllüoğlu Advantage Card in favor of our customers,

To increase customer satisfaction, to recognize our customers who make purchases on the website and / or mobile applications, and to use them in the analysis of the customer environment, for use in various marketing and promotional activities and for conducting surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contractors. in the context,

Offer our clients offers from our contract organizations and solution partners, inform our clients about our services

Contact Us

erdem@gulluoglu.com

shop@kagithanegulluoglu.com

Whatsapp: +31625104663

Phone: +902123213434


Baklavacı Güllüoğlu

Mehmet Nejat Güllü

Gıda Sanayi ve  Ticaret A.Ş.

 

Tax ID: 1330359611 

Eyüp Sultan Caddesi No 36

34406 Kağıthane / İstanbul / TR

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Subscribe to our e-mail group to take advantage of promotions and coupons!